NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Hubert Da Costa accepting the award on behalf of Cradlepoint
DATA CENTRE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Laura Carty and Mark Smith accepting the award on behalf of SUSE
CABLING SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR
Winner: Excel
Runner-up: Panduit
CONTACT CENTRE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Matthew Heatherington, Martin Williams & Emily Stafford accepting the award on behalf of VoiceSage
CRM PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Larry Augustin accepting the award on behalf of SugarCRM
NETWORK MANAGEMENT PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Anne Braun & Dominik Schmitt accepting the award on behalf of Paessler
STORAGE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Iris Hatzenbichler & Tony Martin accepting the award on behalf of FalconStor
IT OPTIMISATION PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Keith Bird & Neill Burton accepting the award on behalf of F5 Networks
TESTING/MONITORING PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Kevin Kinsey accepting the award on behalf of Netreo
SECURITY PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Emily Fallon, Ian Porteous, Eric Bueno, Nicolina Coppolaro, Frank Vaugn, Mark Hitchins, Michael Wakefield accepting the award on behalf of Check Point
EDUCATION AND TRAINING AWARD
Winner: Global Knowledge
Runner-up: Commsupport Networks
HARDWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Jonathan Whitley, Rowena Case, Martin Lethbridge, Mike Prado Teeling, Chris Hendriks & Nick Porter accepting the award on behalf of WatchGuard
SOFTWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Kai Gutzeit accepting the award on behalf of Extreme Networks
SERVICE PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
Anna Szlejter - PR Specialist accepting the award on behalf of Airwatch
DISTRIBUTOR OF THE YEAR
Tony Price accepting the award on behalf of Wick Hill
RESELLER OF THE YEAR
Phil Higgins, Dene Stacey, Kate Wallyn, Sophia Hanson, Trevor Walford, Russ Holbrook & Stephen Hart accepting the award on behalf of Brookcourt
BENCH TESTED PRODUCT OF THE YEAR – HARDWARE CATEGORY
Frank Puranik and Graham Wood accepting the award on behalf of iTrinegy
BENCH TESTED PRODUCT OF THE YEAR - SOFTWARE AND SERVICES CATEGORY
James Tolfree accepting the award on behalf of Cryptzone
NETWORK PROJECT OF YEAR - PUBLIC SECTOR
Tim Howlett, John Barron & Trevor Barker & Martin Lethbridge accepting the award on behalf of Portsmouth Grammar School and WatchGuard
NETWORK PROJECT OF THE YEAR - PRIVATE SECTOR
Winner: Imagination Group / Cohesive Networks
THE RETURN ON INVESTMENT AWARD
Michael Rojek & Iryna Chekanava accepting the award on behalf of Adrem Software
NEW PRODUCT OF THE YEAR – HARDWARE CATEGORY
Dominique Vanhamme & Adrian Tisi accepting the award on behalf of Dell Networking
NEW PRODUCT OF THE YEAR – SOFTWARE AND SERVICES CATEGORY
Kai Gutzeit & Tania Bugrova accepting the award on behalf of Extreme Networks
PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Haley Johnson & Danny Rowark accepting the award on behalf of SUSE
THE "ONE TO WATCH" COMPANY
Mark Robson & Colin Aurelius accepting the award on behalf of TDB Fusion